Hon. Richard B. Cheney
Vice President of the United States
Old Executive Office Building
Washington, DC 20501
(202) 456-1414
Fax: 202-456-2461
Website: www.whitehouse.gov
Email: vice.president@whitehouse.gov
Secretary of State Condoleeza Rice
Department of State
2201 C Street, NW
Washington DC 20520
(202) 647 5291
Fax: (202) 736 4461
Email: secretary@state.gov
Hon. Helen Marshall
Queens Borough President
120-55 Queens Boulevard
Kew Gardens, NY 11424
(718) 286-2870
fax: (718) 286-2885
email: info@queensbp.org
Website: http://queensbp.org
Hon. Adolfo Carrion, Jr.
Bronx Borough President
851 Grand Concourse
Bronx, NY 10451
(718) 590-3500
fax: (718) 590-3537
Website: http://bronxboropres.nyc.gov/
Hon. Marty Markowitz
Brooklyn Borough President
Borough Hall
209 Joralemon Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
(718) 802-3900
fax: (718) 802-3959
e-mail: AskMarty@brooklynbp.org
Website: www.brooklyn-usa.org
Hon. Scott M. Stringer
Manhattan Borough President
1 Centre Street
Municipal Building, 19th Floor
New York, New York 10007
(212) 669-8300
fax: (212) 669-3380
e-mail: bp@manhattanbp.org
Website: http://www.mbpo.org/
Hon. James P. Molinaro
Staten Island Borough President
Borough Hall
10 Richmond Terrace, Room 120
Staten Island, 10301
(718) 816-2200
fax: (718) 816-2026
Website: http://statenislandusa.com/
Hon. Richard A. Brown
District Attorney - Queens County
125-01 Queens Boulevard
Kew Gardens, NY 11415
(718) 286-6000
fax: (718) 286-6350
Website: http://www.queensda.org/
Hon. Robert T. Johnson
District Attorney - Bronx County
215 East 161st Street
Bronx, NY 10451
(718) 590-2000
Website: bronxda.net
Hon. Charles J. Hynes
District Attorney - Kings County
350 Jay Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
(718) 250-2000
Help Desk: (718) 250-3450
Email: da@brooklynda.org
Website: www.brooklynda.org
Hon. Robert M. Morgenthau
District Attorney - New York County
One Hogan Place, Suite 854
New York, NY 10013
(212) 335-9000
Website: http://manhattanda.org
Hon. Daniel M. Donovan, Jr.
District Attorney - Staten Island
36 Richmond Terrace
Staten Island, NY 10301
(718) 876-6300
Email: info@rcdaoffice.org
Website: http://rcda.nyc.gov/
Chancellor Joel I. Klein, Esq.
NYC Department of Education
52 Chambers Street, Room # 320, B4
New York, NY 10007
(212) 374-5110
fax: (212) 374-5588
Web site link: http://www.nycenet.edu
Deputy Chancellor Anthony Shorris, Operations and Planning
52 Chambers Street Room 320
New York, NY 10007
(212) 374-0208
fax: (212) 374-5588
Deputy Chancellor Kathleen Grimm, Finance and Administration
NYC Department of Education
52 Chambers Street, Room # 320
New York, NY 10007
(212) 374-0209
fax: (212) 374-5588
Deputy Chancellor Marcia V. Lyles,Teaching and Learning and Learning Support Organizations
NYC Department of Education
52 Chambers Street
New York, N.Y. 10007
(212) 374- 5115
Hon. Gary L. Ackerman
Member of Congress 5th C.D.
2243 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2601
fax: (202) 225-1589
Website: www.house.gov/ackerman
District Office
218-14 Northern Blvd.
Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 423-2154
fax: (718) 423-5053
[Queens, Nassau County]
Hon. Gregory Meeks
Member of Congress 6th C.D.
1710 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3461
fax: (202) 226-4169
Email: congmeeks@mail.house.gov
Website: http://www.house.gov/meeks/
District Office
153-01 Jamaica Avenue, 2nd Floor
Jamaica, NY 11432
(718) 725-6000
fax: (718) 725-9868
District Office
2008 Seagirt Boulevard
Far Rockaway, NY 11691
(718) 327-9791
fax: (718) 327-4722
[Queens]
District Office
201 Varick St., Suite 669
New York, NY 10014
(212) 212-367-7350
fax: (212) 367-7356
District Office
532 Neptune Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11224
(718) 373-3198
fax: (718) 996-0039
[Manhattan, Brooklyn]
Hon. Anthony Weiner
Member of Congress 9th C.D.
501 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-6616
fax: (202) 226-7253
Email: weiner@mail.house.gov
Website: www.house.gov
District Office
80-02 Kew Gardens Road, #5000
Kew Gardens, NY 11415
(718) 520-9001
fax: (718) 520-9010
[Brooklyn, Queens]
Hon. Edolphus Towns
Member of Congress 10th C.D.
2232 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-5936
fax: (202) 225-1018
Website: http://www.house.gov/towns/welcome.html
District Office
16 Court Street, Room 1505
Brooklyn, NY 11241
(718) 855-8018
fax: (718) 858-4542
District Office
1110 Pennsylvania Avenue, Store #5
Brooklyn, NY 11207
(718) 272-1175
fax: (718) 272-1203
District Office
1670 Fulton Street
Brooklyn, NY 11213
(718) 774-5682
[Brooklyn]
Hon. Yvette D. Clarke
Member of Congress 11th C.D.
2309 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-6231
fax: (202) 226-0112
Website: http://www.house.gov/owens/
District Office
123 Linden Boulevard, Fourth Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11226
(718) 287-1142
fax: (718) 287-1223
[Brooklyn]
Hon. Nydia Velazquez
Member of Congress 12th C.D.
2241 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2361
fax: (202) 226-0327
Website: http://www.house.gov/velazquez/
District Office
268 Broadway, 2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11211
(718) 599-3658
fax: (718) 599-4537
District Office
16 Court St.
Suite 1006
Brooklyn, NY 11201
(718) 222-5819
District Office
173 Avenue B
New York, NY 10009
Phone (212) 673-3997
[Brooklyn, Queens, Manhattan]
District Office
163 West 125 Street, Suite 737
New York, NY 10027
(212) 663-3900
fax: (212) 663-4277
[Upper Manhattan]
Hon. Jose E. Serrano
Member of Congress 16th C.D.
2342 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4361
fax: (202) 225-4361
Email: jserrano@mail.house.gov
Website: http://www.house.gov/serrano/
890 Grand Concourse
Bronx, NY 10451
(718) 538-5400
fax: (718) 588-3652
[Bronx]
Hon. Eliot L. Engel
Member of Congress 17th C.D. [Bronx, Yonkers]
2303 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2464
fax: (202) 225-5513
Website: http://www.house.gov/engel/
District Office
3655 Johnson Avenue
Bronx, NY 10463
(718) 796-9700
fax: (718) 796-5134
177 Dreiser Loop, Room 3
Bronx, NY 10475
(718) 320-2314
655 East 233rd Street
Bronx, NY 10466
(718) 652-0400
[Bronx, Westchester]
Hon. Frank Padavan
State Senator 11th District
89-39 Gettysburg Street
Bellerose, NY 11426
(718) 343-0255
fax: (718) 343-0354
150-26 14th Avenue
Whitestone, NY 11357
(718) 746-2550
Albany Office
505 State Capitol Bldg
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3381
fax: (518) 455-2008
Email: padavan@senate.state.ny.us
Websites: http://frankpadavan.com Biography
Bayside, Bellerose, College Point, Douglaston, Floral Park,
Flushing, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Holliswood, Jamaica Estates, Little Neck, New
Hyde Park, Jamaica, Queens Village, Whitestone]
Hon. George Onorato
State Senator 12th District
28-11 Astoria Blvd.
Long Island City, NY 11102
(718) 545-9706
fax: (718) 726-2036
Albany Office
315 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3486
fax: (518) 432-8829
Email: onorato@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Astoria, Bayside, Bay Terrace, Flushing, Jackson Heights, Long
Island City, Sunnyside]
Hon. John Sabini
State Senator 13th District
35-07 88th Street
Jackson Heights, New York 11372
(718) 639-8469
fax: (718) 639-9026
Albany Office
513 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2529
fax: (518) 426-6909
Email: sabini@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography
[Corona, Jackson Heights and parts of Elmhurst]
Hon. Malcolm Smith
State Senate 14th District
205-19 Linden Boulevard
St. Albans, NY 11412
(718) 528-4290
fax: (718) 528-4898
Albany Office
508 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2195
fax: (518) 426-6805
Email:
masmith@senate.state.ny.us Website: Biography
[St.
Albans, Laurelton, Cambria Heights, Springfield Gardens, Rockaways]
Hon. Serphin R. Maltese
State Senator 15th District
71-04 Myrtle Avenue
Glendale, NY 11385
(718) 497-1800
fax: (718) 386-7803
Albany Office
413 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3281
fax: (518) 425-6951
Email: maltese@senate.state.ny.us
Website: http://www.senatorserfmaltese.com/
[Forest Hills Gardens, Glendale, Hamilton Beach, Howard Beach,
Maspeth, Middle Village, Old Howard Beach, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, parts of
Elmhurst, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Ozone Park, Rego Park, Richmond Hill,
South Richmond Hill, South Ozone Park, Sunnyside, Woodside]
Hon. Toby Ann Stavisky
State Senator 16th District
144-36 Willets Point Blvd.
Flushing, NY 11357
(718) 455-0004
fax: (718) 445-8398
Hon. Martin Malave' Dilan
State Senator 17th District
786 Knickerbocker Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11207
(718) 573-1726
fax: (to be added
Albany Office
606 Legislative Office Building
Albany, New York 12247
(518) 455-2177
fax: (518) to be added
Email: Dilan@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography
[Bushwick, Cypress Hills, parts of Greenpoint, Bedford- Stuyvesant,
Brownsville, East New York, Williamsburg]
Hon. Velmanette Montgomery
State Senator 18th District
30 Third Avenue, 6th Floor, Room 615
Brooklyn, NY 11217
(718) 643-6140
fax: (718) 237-4137
Albany Office
306 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3451
fax: (518) 432-8826
Email: montgome@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Bedford-Stuyvesant, Boerum Hill, Clinton Hill, Fort Greene, Ocean
Hill-Brownsville, Park Slope, Red Hook and Sunset]
Hon. John Sampson
State Senator 19th District
9114 Flatlands Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11236
(718) 649-7653
fax: (718) 649-7661
Albany Office
506 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2788
fax: (518) 426-6806
Email: sampson@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Canarsie, East Flatbush, parts of Brownsville, Crown Heights, East
New York]
Hon. Eric Adams
State Senator 20th District
572 Flatbush Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11225
(718) 284-4700,
fax: (718) 282-3585
Hon. Kevin Parker
State Senator 21st District
4515 Avenue D
Brooklyn, NY 11203
(718) 629-6401
fax: (718) 629-6429
Albany Office
313 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2580
fax: (518)
Email: parker@senate.state.ny.us Website: Biography
[Flatbush, East Flatbush, Midwood, Ditmas Park, Kensington, Borough Park]
Hon. Martin Golden
State Senator 22nd District
District Office
7403-5th Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11209
(718) 238-6044
fax: (718) 238-6170
District Office
3610 Quentin Road
Brooklyn, New York 11234
(718) 627-3659
fax: (718) 627-3820
Albany Office
946 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2730
fax: (518) (to be added)
Email: golden@senate.state.ny.us Website: http://www.senatorgolden.com/
[Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach, southern Sunset Park,
& Boro Park in Brooklyn; Staten Island's Arrochas,Clifton, Dongan
Hills, Grassmere, New Dorp, Midland Beach, Rosebank, St. George, South
Beach, Stapleton, Thompkinsville]
Hon. Diane J. Savino
State Senator 23rd District
36 Richmond Terrace, Suite 102
Staten Island, NY 10301
(718) 727-9406
fax: (718) to be added
Albany Office
406 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2437
fax: (518) 432-8830
Email: savino@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Bensonhurst, Borough Park, Coney Island, Seagate, Windsor Terrace,
parts of Brighton Beach, Flatbush, Kensington, Sunset Park, Park Slope in
Brooklyn. North Shore and East Shore of Staten Island]
Hon. John H. Marchi
State Senator 24th District
358 St. Marks Place
Staten Island, NY 10301
(718) 447-1723
fax: (718) 981-1270
Hon. Martin Connor
State Senator 25th District
Manhattan District Office
250 Broadway, Room 2011
New York, NY 10007-2356
(212) 298-5565
fax: 298-5574
Albany Office
907 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2625
fax: (518) to be added
Email: connor@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Navy Yard, Sunset Park, Williamsburg, Lower Manhattan]
Hon. Liz Krueger
State Senator 26th District
211 East 43rd Street, Suite 1300
New York, NY 10017
(212) 490-9535
fax: (212) (to be added)
Albany Office
302 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2297
fax: (518) 455-2960
Email: lkrueger@senate.state.ny.us Website: Biography [Murray Hill, Sutton Place, Tutor City, Yorkville]
Hon. Carl Kruger
State Senator 27th District
2201 Avenue U
Brooklyn, NY 11229
(718) 743-8610,
fax: (718) 743-5958
Albany Office
608 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2460
fax: (518) 432-8843
Email: kruger@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [Bergen Beach, Flatbush, Manhattan Beach, Marine Park, Mill Basin,
Sheepshead Bay]
Hon. Jose M. Serrano
State Senator 28th District
157 East 104th Street (Ground Level)
New York, New York 10029
(212)-828-5829
fax: (212)-828-2420
Albany Office
706 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3361
fax: (518) 426-6946
Email: serrano@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography
[South and West Bronx, East Harlem, Roosevelt Island, parts of North
Yorkville, Upper Washington Heights]
Hon. Tom Duane
State Senator 29th District
494 Eighth Avenue, Room 503
New York, NY 10001
(212) 268-1049
fax: (212)
Albany Office
Legislative Office Building, Room 415
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2451
fax: (518) 426-6846
Email: duane@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [the Upper West Side, Chelsea, Clinton, Hell's Kitchen, Greenwich
Village, parts of the East Village, Stuyvesant Town and Peter Cooper
Village, Waterside Plaza]
Hon. Bill Perkins
State Senator 30th District
163 West 125 Street, Suite 912
New York, NY 10027
(212) 222-7315
fax: (212)678-0001
Hon. Eric Schneiderman
State Senator 31st District
80 Bennett Avenue, Ground Floor
New York, NY 10033
(212) 928-5578
fax: (212) 397-3201
Albany Office
Legislative Office Building, Room 313
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2041
fax: (518)426-6847
Email: schneide@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography [West Side of Manhattan, Northwest Bronx]
Hon. Rev. Ruben Diaz, Sr.
State Senator 32nd District
1750 Westchester Avenue
Bronx, NY 10472
(718) 892-7513
fax: (718) (to be added)
Albany Office
304 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2511
fax: (to be added)
Email: diaz@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography
[Castle Hill, Clason Point, Hunts Point, Longwood, Melrose, Morrisania, Parkchester, Pelham Parkway,
Soundview, Union Port]
Hon. Efrain Gonzalez, Jr.
State Senator 33rd District
1780 Grand Concourse, 1st Floor
Bronx, NY 10457
(718) 299-7905
fax: (718) 583-8249
Albany Office
617 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-3395
fax: (518) 432-8849
Email: gonzalez@senate.state.ny.us
Website: Biography
[Fordham, Grand Concourse (Bronx)]
Jeff Klein
State Senator 34th District
3713 East Tremont Ave
Bronx, NY 10465
718-822-2049
Fax: (718) 718-822-2321
Albany Office
313 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(Toll Free - (800) 718-2039
Email: jdklein@senate.state.ny.us
Website: http://www.nyssenate34.com/
[City Island, Morris Park, Norwood, Pelham Parkway, Throgs Neck,
Wakefield, Woodlawn in The Bronx. Mount Vernon, New Rochelle, Pelham,
Pelham Manor, Yonkers]
Hon. Ruth Hassel-Thompson
State Senator 36th District
767 Gun Hill Road
Bronx, NY 10467
(718) 547-8854
fax: (718) 515-2718
Albany Office
613 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2061
fax: (518) 462-4893
Email: hassellt@senate.state.ny.us Website: Biography [Northeast Bronx, Gun Hill, Williamsbridge, Co-op City, Westchester]
Hon. Mark S. Weprin
Member of the Assembly 24th District
56-21 Marathon Parkway, 2nd Floor
Little Neck, NY 11362
(718) 428-7900
fax: (718) 428-8575
Albany Office
729 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5806
fax: (518) 455-5977
Email: weprinm@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=024
[Bayside, Bellerose, Cunningham Heights, Douglaston, Floral Park,
Flushing, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Holliswood, Jamaica Estates, Little
Neck, New Hyde Park]
Hon. Rory I. Lancman
Member of the Assembly 25th District
77-40 170th Street
Flushing, NY 11366
(718) 820-0241
fax: (718) 820-0414
Albany Office
704 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5172
fax: (518) 455-5479
Email: rlancman@nyad25.org Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=025
[Briarwood, Flushing, Fresh Meadows, Richmond Hill, Whitestone]
Hon. Ann Margaret Carrozza
Member of the Assembly 26th District
213-33 39th Avenue, 2nd Floor
Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 357-3588
fax: (718) 357-3226
Albany Office
656 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5425
fax: (518) 455-4648
Email: CarrozA@ assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=026
[Bayside, Bay Terrace, Beechhurst, Douglaston, East Flushing, Floral Park,
Glen Oaks, Little Neck, New Hyde Park, Malba, Whitestone]
Hon. Nettie Mayersohn
Member of the Assembly 27th District
159-06 71st Avenue
Flushing, NY 11365
(718) 969-1508
fax: (718) 358-1979
Albany Office
746 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4404
fax: (518) 455-5408
Email: mayersn@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=027
[Auburndale, Briarwood, College Point, Flushing, Hillcrest, Jamaica
Estates, Kew Gardens Hills]
Hon. Andrew Hevesi
Member of the Assembly 28th District
70-50 Austin Street, Suite 110
Forest Hills, NY 11375
(718) 263-5595
fax: (718) 263-5688
Hon. William Scarborough
Member of the Assembly 29th District
114-52A Merrick Blvd.
St. Albans, NY 11434-1335
(718) 949-5216
fax: (718) 949-7365
Albany Office
602 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4451
fax: (518) 455-5522
Email: scarbow@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=029
[Addisleigh Park, Hollis, Jamaica, Laurelton, Queens Village, Rosedale,
St. Albans, Springfield Gardens]
Hon. Margaret Markey
Member of the Assembly 30th District
55-19 69th Street
Maspeth, NY 11378
(718) 651-3185
fax: (718) 651-3027
Hon. Michael Gianaris (D)
Member of the Assembly 36th District
21-77 31st Street, Suite 107
Astoria, NY 11105
(718) 545-3889
fax: (718) 545-3607
Albany Office
432 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5014
fax: (518) 455-4055
Email: gianarm@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=036
[Astoria, Ditmars, Long Island City, Old Astoria, Queensbridge,
Ravenswood, Steinway]
Hon. Catherine T. Nolan
Member of the Assembly 37th District
61-08 Linden Street
Ridgewood, NY 11385
(718) 456-9492
fax: (718) (718) 417-4982
District Office:
45-25 77th Street
Woodside, NY 11377
(718) 784-3194
Albany Office
424 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4851
fax: (518) 455-3847
Email: nolanc@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=037
[Astoria, Blissville, Long Island City, Maspeth, Ravenswood, Ridgewood,
Sunnyside, Woodside]
Hon. Anthony S. Seminerio
Member of the Assembly 38th District
107-05 Jamaica Avenue
Richmond Hill, NY 11418
(718) 847-0770
fax: (718) 847-9346
District Office
68-28 Myrtle Avenue
Glendale, NY 11385
(718) 366-6725
Hon. Alec Brook-Krasny
Member of the Assembly 46th District
2823 West 12th Street, Suite 1F
Brooklyn, NY 11235
(718) 266-0267
fax: (718) (to be added)
Albany Office
428 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4811
fax: (518) 455-5654
Email: BrookKrasnyA@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=046
[Bay Ridge, Brighton Beach, Coney Island, Dyker Heights, high-rises of
Brightwater, Luna Park, Marlboro, Sea Gate, Trump Village, Warbasse]
Hon. William Colton
Member of the Assembly 47th District
211 Kings Highway
Brooklyn, NY 11223
(718) 236-1598
fax: (718) 236-6507
Hon. Felix Ortiz (D)
Member of the Assembly 51st District
404 55 Street
Brooklyn, NY 11220
(718) 492-6334
fax: (718) 492-6435
Albany Office
542 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-3821
fax: (518) 455-3828
Email: ortizf@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=051
[Boerum Hill, Borough Park, Gowanus, Red Hook, South of Park Slope, Sunset
Park, Windsor Terrace, Wyckoff]
Hon. Joan Millman
Member of the Assembly 52nd District
341 Smith Street
Brooklyn, NY 11231
(718) 246-4889
fax: (718) 246-4895
Hon. Darryl C. Towns
Member of the Assembly 54th District
840 Jamaica Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11208
(7l8) 235-5627
fax: (7l8) 235-5966
Albany Office
626 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5821
fax: (518) 455-5591
Email: townsd@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=054
[Bedford, Bushwick, City Line, Cypress Hills, East New York, Stuyvesant,
Williamsburg]
Hon. William F. Boyland, Jr.
Member of the Assembly 55th District
467 Thomas A. Boyland Street
Brooklyn, NY 11212
(718) 498-8681
fax: (718) 498-8807
Hon. Roger L. Green
Member of the Assembly 57th District
55 Hanson Place, Room 328
Brooklyn, NY 11217
(718) 596-0100
fax: (718) 834-0865
Albany Office
622 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5325
fax: (518) 455-3684
Email: greenr@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=057
[Bedford-Stuyvesant, Clinton Hill, Prospect Heights, Flatbush, Fort
Greene, parts of Park Slope]
Hon. N. Nick Perry
Member of the Assembly 58th District
903 Utica Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11203
(718) 385-3336
fax: (718) 385-3339
Hon. Janele Hyer-Spencer
Member of the Assembly 60th District
586 Midland Ave, Suite 1B
Staten Island, NY 10306
(718) 667-5891
fax: (718) (to be added)
Albany Office
628 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5716
fax: (518) 455-5970
Email: HyerSpencerD@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=060
[Brooklyn: Bay Ridge, Fort Hamiliton. Staten Island: Arrochas , Dongan
Hills, Eltingville, Emerson Hills, Fort Wadsworth, Grant City, Grasmere,
Great Kills, Midland Beach, New Dorp Beach, Oakwood Beach, Richmond,
Rosebank, Shore Acre]
Hon. Matthew Titone
Member of the Assembly 61st District
853 Forest Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10310
(718) 442-9932
fax: (718) (to be added)
Albany Office
938 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4677
fax: (518) 455-5946
Email: titonem@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=061
[Livingston, Mariners Harbor, New Brighton], Port Richmond, Randall Manor,
St. George, Stapleton, Tompkinsville, West New Brighton, Westerleigh]
Hon. Lou Tobacco
Member of the Assembly 62nd District
4062 Amboy Road
Staten Island, NY 10308
(718) 967-5194
fax: (718) 987-4593
Albany Office
433 Legislative Office Bldg.
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-4495
fax: (518) 455-4501
Email: tobaccol@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=062
[Annandale, Cottonville, Eltingville, Great Kills, Huguenot, New Dorp,
Oakwood, Pleasant Plains, Princes Bay, Roseville]
Hon. Michael Cusick
Member of the Assembly 63rd District
1911 Richmond Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314
(718) 370-1384
fax: (718)
Hon. Sheldon Silver, Speaker
Member of the Assembly 64th District
Office of the Speaker
250 Broadway, Rm. 2301
New York, NY 10007
(212) 312-1400
fax: (212) 312-1418
District Office
250 Broadway, Room 2307
New York, NY 10007
(212) 312-1420
fax: (212) 312-1425
Hon. Jonathan L. Bing
Member of the Assembly 73rd District
360 E. 57th Street, Mezzanine Level
New York, NY 10022
(212) 605-0937
fax: (212) (to be added)
Hon. Jose Rivera
Member of the Assembly 78th District
2488 Grand Concourse, Suite 416
Bronx, NY 10458
(718) 933-2204
fax: (718) 933-2535
Albany Ofice
536 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5414
fax: (518) 455-5322
Email: riveraj@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=078
[Bedford Park, Belmont, Bronx Park South, Fordham, Marble Hill, South
Riverdale, Van Cortland Village]
Hon. Michael Benjamin
Member of the Assembly 79th District
540 E. 169th Street
Bronx, NY 10456
(718) 588-3119
fax: (718) 588-3317
Hon. Naomi Rivera
Member of the Assembly 80th District
1126 Pelham Parkway South
Bronx, NY 10461
(718) 409-0109
fax: (718) 409-0431
Albany Office
530 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5844
fax: (518) 455-5596
Email: RiveraN@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=080
[Bedford Park, Morris Park, Norwood, Pelham Bay, Pelham Parkway, Van
Cortlandt Village, Van Nest]
Hon. Jeffrey Dinowitz
Member of the Assembly 81st District
3107 Kingsbridge Avenue
Bronx, NY 10463
(718) 796-5345
fax: (718) 796-0694
Albany Office
627 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5965
fax: (518) 455-4437
Email: dinowij@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=081
[Kingsbridge, Kingsbridge Heights, Marble Hill, Norwood, Riverdale, Van
Cortlandt Village, Wakefield, Woodlawn]
Hon. Michael Benedetto
Member of the Assembly 82nd District
3369 E. Tremont Ave.
Bronx, NY 10461
(718) 892-2235
fax: (718) 597-5037
District Office
177 Dreiser Loop, Room 12
Bronx, NY 10475
(718) 320-2220
Albany Office
919 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5296
fax: (518) 455-4641
Email: benedem@assembly.state.ny.us
Website: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=082
[City Island, Co-op City, Edgewater Park, Locust Point, Throgs Neck, parts
of Castle Hill, Westchester Square, Zerega]
Hon. Carl Heastie (D)
Member of the Assembly 83rd District
1351 East Gun Hill Road
Bronx, NY 10469
(718) 654-6539
fax: (718) 654-5836
Hon. Alan Gerson
Council Member 1st District
49-51 Chambers Street, Suite 429
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7722
fax: (212) 788-7727
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 18th Floor
(212) 788-7259
New York, NY 10007
fax: (212) 788-7727
Email: Gerson@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d1/html/members/home.shtml
[Soho, Noho, TriBeCa, Washington Square, Wall Street, Battery Park City,
South Street Seaport, Chinatown, Little Italy]
Hon. Rosie Mendez
Council Member 2nd District
237 First Avenue (Suite 405)
New York, NY 10003
(212) 677-1077
fax: (212) 677-1990
Hon. Daniel R. Garodnick
Council Member 4th District
211 East 43rd Street, Suite 2004
New York, NY 10017
(212) 818-0580
fax: (212) 818-0706
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, Suite 1841
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7393
fax: (212) 442-1457
Email: garodnick@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d4/html/members/home.shtml
[Upper East Side, Central Park South, Grand Central, Tudor City,
Waterside, Peter Cooper-Stuyvesant Town, United Nations, Turtle Bay]
Hon. Jessica S. Lappin
Council Member 5th District
330 East 63rd Street, Suite 1K
New York, NY 10065
(212) 980-1808
fax: (212) 980-1828
Hon. Robert Jackson
Council Member 7th District
Washington Heights-Inwood Office
751 West 183rd Street
New York, NY 10033
(212) 928-1322
fax: 212-928-4177
Morningside Heights, Hamilton Heights & Harlem Office
425 West 144th Street
New York, NY 10031
(212) 234-0551
fax: (212) 234-0552
Hon.
Anthony Avella
Council Member 19th District
38-50 Bell Blvd. (Suite C)
Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 747-2137
fax: (718)747-3105
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7250
fax: (212) 442-1563
Email: avella@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d19/html/members/home.shtml
[Bayside, College Point, Auburndale, Beechhurst, Whitestone, Bay Terrace, Robinwood; parts of Flushing, Douglaston, Little Neck]
Hon. John
C.Y. Liu
Council Member 20th District
135-27 38th Avenue, Suite 388
Flushing, NY 11354
(718) 888-8747
fax: (718) 888-0331
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7022
fax: (212) 788-8964
Email: liu@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d20/html/members/home.shtml
[Flushing, Queensboro Hill, Mitchell Gardens, Kissena Park, Harding Heights, Auburndale; part of Whitestone]
Hon. Hiram Monserrate
Council Member 21st District
32-37 Junction Blvd.
East Elmhurst, NY 11368
(718) 205-3881
fax: (718) 205-4145
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-6862
fax: (212) 442-2725
Email: http://council.nyc.gov/d21/html/members/home.shtml
[Corona, Corona Heights, Elmhurst, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, LaGuardia Airport, Flushing Meadow Corona Park]
Hon. Peter F. Vallone, Jr
Council Member 22nd District
22-45 31st Street
Astoria 11105
(718) 274-4500
fax: (718) 726-0357
Hon. David I. Weprin
Council Member 23rd District
205-07 Hillside Avenue
Hollis, NY 11423
(718) 465-8202
fax: (718) 776-2302
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, Room 1875
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-6984
fax: (212) 608-6382
Email: weprin@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d23/html/members/home.shtml
[Hollis Hills, Queens Village, Little Neck, Douglaston, Bayside, Bellerose, Floral Park, Glen Oaks, New Hyde Park, Hollis, Hollis Park
Gardens, Holliswood, Fresh Meadows]
Hon. James Gennaro
Council Member - 24th District
185-10 Union Turnpike
Jamaica Estates, NY 11366
(718) 217-4969
fax: (718) 217-4968
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-6956
Email: gennaro@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d24/html/members/home.shtml
[Kew Gardens Hills, Briarwood, Electchester, Flushing Heights, Pomonok, Rego Park, Hillcrest, Jamaica.Estates, Jamaica Hill, Queensboro Hill, Forest Hills, Jamaica]
Hon. Helen Sears
Council Member 25th District
37-32 75th Street
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
(718) 803-6373
fax: (718) 803-9832
Hon. Eric Gioia
Council Member 26th District
47-01 Queens Boulevard, Suite 205
Long Island City, NY 11104
(718) 383-9566
fax: (718) 383-9076
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7370
fax: (212) 513-7195
Email: gioia@council.nyc.gov
website: http://council.nyc.gov/d26/html/members/home.shtml
[Long Island City, Sunnyside, Woodside, Maspeth, Hunters Point,
Ravenswood, Blissville, Queensbridge, Dutch Kills, Astoria]
Hon. Leroy Comrie, Jr.
Council Member 27th District
113-43 Farmers Boulevard
St. Albans, NY 11412
(718) 776-3700
fax: (718) 776-3798
Hon. James Sanders, Jr.
Council Member 31st District
226-18 Merrick Boulevard
Laurelton, NY 11413
(718) 527-4356
fax: (718) 527-4402
Far Rockaway office
21-23 Birdsail Avenue
Far Rockaway, NY 11691
(718) 471-7014
fax: (718) 471-7391
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7216
fax: (212) 227-1210
Email: sanders@council.nyc.gov Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d31/html/members/home.shtml
[Far Rockaway, Arverne, Edgemere, Bayswater, Laurelton, Rosedale,
Springfield Gardens, Cambria Heights, South Ozone Park]
Hon. Joseph P. Addabbo
Council Member - 32nd District
159-53 102nd Street
Howard Beach, NY 11414
(718) 738-1111
fax: (718) 322-5760
District Office
92-03 Rockaway Beach Boulevard
Rockaway Beach, NY 11693
(718) 318-6411
fax: (718) 318-6413
Hon. Sara M. Gonzalez
Council Member 38th District
4808 4th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11220
(718) 439-9012
fax: (718) 439-9042
City Hall Office
250 Broadway
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7372
Email: (to be added) Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d38/html/members/home.shtml
[Bay Ridge Towers, Borough Park, Gowanus, Park Slope, Red Hook, Boerum Hill, Brooklyn Waterfront, Sunset Park, Windsor Terrace, Wyckoff Gardens]
Hon. Bill deBlasio
Council Member 39th District
2907 For Hamilton Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11231
(718) 854-9791
fax: (718) 854-1146
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-6969
fax: (212) 788-8967
Email: deblasio@council.nyc.gov Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d39/html/members/home.shtml
[Cobble Hill, Carroll Gardens, Park Slope, Windsor Terrace, Albemarle, North Ocean Parkway, Kensington/Dahill, Borough Park]
Hon. Mathieu Eugene
Council Member 40th District
123 Linden Blvd.
Brooklyn, NY 11226
(718) 287-8762
fax: (718) 287-8917
Hon. Lewis Fidler
Council Member 46th District
1402 East 64th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11234
(718) 241-9330
fax: (718) 241-9316
City Hall Office:
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7286
fax: (212) 227-3176
Email: Fidler@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d46/html/members/home.shtml
[Canarsie, Old Mill Basin, Bergen Beech, Georgetown, Starrett City, Mill Island, Futurama, Gerritsen Beach, Flatlands, Shell Bank, Sheepshead Bay, Marine Park]
Hon. Dominic M. Recchia, Jr.
Council Member 47th District
445 Neptune Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11224
(718) 373-9673
fax: (718) 373-0195
Hon. Michael McMahon
Council Member 49th District
130 Stuyvesant Place, 6th Floor
Staten Island, NY 10301
(718) 556-7370
fax: (718) 556-7389
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-6972
fax: (212) 341-6045
Email: McMahon@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d49/html/members/home.shtml
[Westerleigh, Fort Wadsworth, Rosebank, Concord, New Brighton, West Brighton, Mariner's Harbor, Dongan Hills]
Hon. James S. Oddo
Council Member 50th District
94 Lincoln Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10301
(718) 980-1017
fax: (718) 980-1051
City Hall Office
250 Broadway, 17th Floor
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7159
fax: (212) 788-7232
Email: oddo@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d50/html/members/home.shtml
[Arrochar, Bulls Head, Concord, Dongan Hills, Emerson Hill, Fort Wadsworth, Graniteville, Grant City, Grasmere]
Hon. Vincent Ignizio
Council Member 51st District
3944 Richmond Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10312
(718) 984-5151
fax: (718) 984-5737
City Hall Office
250 Broadway
New York, NY 10007
(212) 788-7390
fax: (212)
Email: Ignizio@council.nyc.gov
Website: http://council.nyc.gov/d51/html/members/home.shtml
[Arden Heights, Annadale, Bay Terrace, Tottenville, Oakwood, Great Kills, Richmondtown, Charleston, Rossville, New Dorp, Eltingville, Woodrow, Richmond Valley, Huguenot, Prince's Bay, Pleasant Plains, New Springville, Latourette]